English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Inquiry Cart 0
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter , ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter , ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode

Good Quality Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter , ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode Sales

Large Image :  Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter , ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode

YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Trading Company

Telephone : 86-755-23763623

A2 12F, Gangzhilong Hi-Tech Building H, Longhua,Shenzhen,China 518109

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: YINGDA
Certification: ISO,SGS
Model Number: ADB-ST-SQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal, Plastic House Color: Blue, Black, Gray
Shape: Square Type: Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
Weight: 12g Fiber Type: Single-mode,multimode
Polish Methold: UPC Insertion Loss: <0.2dB

Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter, ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode

 

 

The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the 

highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed on various panel, a variety of fixed 

flange adapters design and manufactured.

 

Hybrid adapter can connected different types of fiber optic patch cord, also provide APC end face 

connection, duplex or multi-fiber high density installation.

 

Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional auxiliary tool for optical fiber test, especially for fiber 

emergency repair and temporary connection.

 

 

Model: FC/PC, SC/PC,ST/PC,LC/PC available

 

 

Main characteristics:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Good repeatability
  • Easy to use
  • Length: 40MM, Diameter: 13MM
  • Temperature cycle test:-40-+80 °C
  • Interchangeability < 0.2dB
  • Convenient operation, can be observed by the naked eye
  • Reusable, single mode / multi-mode fiber can be used
  • Low insertion loss,  good reflecting inhibition

 

Application

  1. Bare fiber connector device production
  2. Experiment fiber test

 

How to use:

1. Strip the fiber coating layer (15-20mm) and cleaned with alcohol;

2. Press down the optical fiber adapter switch, push the fiber along the guiding hole slowly until out 

    of the ceramic ferrule (5-6mm),then relax and open ;

3. Use ruby knife delimit fiber bottom gently so as to expose part of fiber, break off the fiber.

 

Specification

 

Shape

Square / Round

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC 

Applicable fiber

SM & MM

Ferrule diameter

123-127 um

Ferrule outder diameter

2.499mm 1.249mm 

Cable diameter

250um & 900um

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Repeat ability

<0.2dB 

Tensile strength

100g 

Plug time

 >1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 ~+85℃

Size

Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

 

ST Fiber Optic Adapter Bare Fiber Square Type:

 

Blue Fiber Test ST / PC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter , ST Fiber Adapter Singlemode

 

 

Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)