English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

OEM BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver 20km / LC / 2.5G For GBE FE LINKS

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

OEM BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver 20km / LC / 2.5G For GBE FE LINKS

Good Quality OEM BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver  20km / LC / 2.5G For GBE FE LINKS Sales

Large Image :  OEM BIDI Fiber Optical Transceiver 20km / LC / 2.5G For GBE FE LINKS

Sichuan Superxon Information Technology Co., Ltd

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Seller

Telephone : 86-028-85890598-80051

Room#201,Building#D7 Century City South Road#599 Chengdu,Sichuan Province

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Superxon
Certification: TUV/FCC/UL/ROHS/FDA/CDRH
Model Number: SO02CW33-PNGA-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: Plastic Tray
Delivery Time: ASAP
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 1000,000 / month
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: BIDI Optical Transceiver Weavlength: CWDM
Warrenty: 2 Years OEM: YES
Reach: 20km Compatible: Full Compatible

Fiber optical equipments BIDI Optical Transceiver  20km / LC / 2.5G for GBE FE LINKS

 

Specifications:

P/N

SO02CW33-PNGA-xx

Data rate:

2.5Gbs

Distance

20km

Wavelength

1270nm-1610nm

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Yes

Connector

LC

Operating Temperature

0~70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Brand

Superxon

Certification

TUV/FCC/UL/ROHS/ FDA/CDRH

 

 

FEATURES


Supports to 3.072Gb bit rates                                            
0 to 70°C operating case temperature
SFP package with single LC/APC Receptacle connector
Single Wavelength Single Fiber
Hot-pluggable capability
Single 3.3V power supply
Uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and High performance PIN receiver
Up to 18dB power budget
Up to 20km transmission distance over SMF
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Built- in Digital Diagnostic monitoring (DDM) function    
Class I laser product
RoHS-6

 

APPLICATIONS


GBE/FE Links
CWDM Network
CPRI

 

STANDARDS

 


Complies with SFP MSA
Complies with SFF-8472
Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
Complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007

 

Competitive Advantage:


1. Excellent quality with 2 years warranty

2 Competitive pricing

3 Full compatible

4.OEM/ODM Customized label

5 Keep stock , Fast delivery

 

 

why choose us :

 

  Sichuan Superxon Information Technology Co.Ltd.is a leading supplier which provide the optical transceiver modules with the high performance price ratio and headquartered in Chengdu, China, founded in 2007.


  Superxon focuses on R&D, Manufacture, Operation and Service. Superxon provide the optical transceiver modules as their major business, such as OSA, CPE and XO. Superxon provides products and innovations technology in TELECOM, DATACOM, FTTX, Enterprise, Storage, Metro and CWDM/DWDM optical networks, and supports the data rates from 100Mb/s to 40Gb/s, the transmission distance from 300m to 120Km. These products are sold all around the world, such as Huawei,ZTE, Fiberhome, ALU, UTstarcom, Mitsubishi Electric, Sumitomo, Dasan, Ubiqoss, etc. All the products have the TUV,FCC,FDA/CDRH and UL .etc international certification.

 
   Superxon will continue depending on technology edge and adhering to the major direction to achieve harmonious win-win with customers and suppliers. Superxon aims to meet customers’ needs, growing with customers, and creates a good development platform to employees.

 

Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)