English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Inquiry Cart 0
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

Single Fiber Single Mode BiDi SFP module , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Single Fiber Single Mode BiDi SFP module , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Good Quality Single Fiber Single Mode BiDi SFP module , Fiber Optic Transceiver Sales

Large Image :  Single Fiber Single Mode BiDi SFP module , Fiber Optic Transceiver

Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler, Exporter

Telephone : 86-755-27789176

4F East, Building 1, Shunheda Factory Area, Liuxiandong industrial park, Xili, Nanshan Dist, Shenzhen 518055,PR. China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: C-light
Certification: TUV, CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: SFP15BD131520D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
Price: $11.00-15.00
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 80000pcs/month
Detailed Product Description
Form: SFP BiDi Data Rate: 155Mb/s
Reach: 20km SMF Wavelenth: TX1550nm RX1310nm
Wavelenth: TX1550nm RX1310nm Connector: LC Simplex
Appliactions: 155M 100BX Fast Ethernet

Single Fiber Single Mode BiDi SFP module , Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

 

Specifications:

 

Form Factor SFP BiDi
Distance 20km
Protocol 155M 100BX Fast Ethernet
Data Rate (max) 155Mb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C) -40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C) 85°C
Diagnostics CLSFP15BD5320 without DDM/DOM
  CLSFP15BD5320D with DDM/DOM
Transmitter & Power Out BOSA FP, Pout -15~-8dB
Receiver & Sense BOSA PIN, Pin >-30dBm
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector LC Simplex
RoHS YES
Certification TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

 

 

Description:

 

155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km is a bidi optical transceiver module. BiDi is short name of Bi-Directional. BIDI Transceiver Module is a kind of WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) application in optic fiber communication. Full Dulplex Communication realized in single fiber cable by BiDi SFP SFP+ XFP transceivers. BiDi module best feature is to save one optic cable in system. C-Light offers BiDi SFP(SC/LC) SFP+ XFP for 155M – 10G single fiber upto 80km communication.


C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceivers. All of our 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

 

We guarantee the 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
In addition to 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.


If you have any question about 155M SFP BiDi 100BX TX1550nm RX1310nm 20km transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

The main advantages 
1. Competitive pricing
2. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
3. OEM/ODM Customized label
4. Excellent Low Power Consumption
5. Big stock, Fast delivery
6.3 years warranty

 

 

Compatibilty
Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, Juniper, HP, Extreme, Huawei, Nortel, H3C, 3COM, Alcatel-lucent, Foundry, D-Link, Ruijie, ZTE, ZyEXL, Brocade, Trendnet, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco etc

 

Our company
Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd is a fast developing manufacturer of optical transmission products in shenzhen China. We professionaly manufacture and distribute the optical transceivers to worldwide customers. SFP+, SFP, XFP, BiDi, CWDM, DWDM, GPON/EPON OLT ONU are the best sales with C-Light. Reliable product quality, Charp prices, Big product range, Best compatibility, Big production, Fast business service, are shared with customers. We do best, then customer do better.


C-Light optical transceiver products and PON OLT ONU are widely used in 155M 622M 1.25G 2.5G 4G,6G 8G 10G optical communication systems of Ethernet, SDH/SONET,SAN, Data Center, Video Transmission and PON system.
Our service and products can help end users and dealers to upgrade network rate& reach, cost down budget, enlarge product lines, meet more different requirements.


C-Light always keep step with world optical communication market and continue fast developing with customers through the ways of: Reliable Quality for Always; Fast respones, High quality products, Best price and Best Service are promised by C-Light .
Thank you for your concern to C-Light.

 

Why Choose C-Light?

 

1. Optical module manufacture
2. Excellent quality and the best price
3.Advanced dust-free workshop
4.Experienced technicians
5.Mature production technology
6.Standard production process
7.Capacity: 50,000pcs/Month

8.High Quality with CE, FCC, and RoHS certificates

 

Workshop
We have a complete production line, to ensure product quality basis, can provide customers with better service.


1.OEM/ODM Profile

We have our quality control practices and procedures which embodied in the strict product quality control management, to ensure that each product delivered to customer have the same high quality.Actively listening to customer requirements, build quality sincere,Fast, efficient, high-quality services for customer satisfaction.


2.R&D Profile

The researchers and developers build innovative prototypes to bring to life for our clients to keep them stay ahead in the market by attracting more customers and increasing their organizational performance.
We upheld the purpose of "Quality first, Customer first". Our products are all designed and manufactured according to the standard of CE& ISO and so on. We commit to provide the best class quality product to all our customers around the world.

 

QC/Technical Support
1.Quality Policy
Actively listening to customer requirements, build quality sincere,Fast, efficient, high-quality services for customer satisfaction.


2.Quality Certification:
Early on from the establishment of the company strictly in accordance with the requirements of ISO9001 system as well as regional product standards of total quality management to ensure product quality to achieve industry-leading level, customers and community to provide quality products and services.


3.Quality Assurance Target:
Manufacturing Final Yield:above 99%
Customer Complaint:below 2 piece/year
Customer Defect Rate: below 100ppm

 

Main market
North America/South America/Western Europe/Eastern Europe/Eastern Asia/Southeast Asia/Middle East/Africa/Oceania/Worldwide
 

Our Services
1.Warranty:3 years warranty
2.Sample support:available
3.Inquiry response:you inquiry will be replied in 24 hours

4.All the products will be checked carefully before they are sent to make sure everything is ok.
5. An expericed technical team providing fully technical support and maintenance.
6. Our company promises: reasonble price, short production time, and satisfactory after-sales service.

 

Trading condition
1.Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
2.International Express:DHL
3.Payment Methods: T/T
4.Shipments are usually delivered in 1-3 working days after received payment

 

Note:All the list price is only for your reference,for latest price pls contact us directly.

 

Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)