English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Inquiry Cart 0
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

1.25G SFP 1310nm 10KM CLSFP13GELXD, SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

1.25G SFP 1310nm 10KM CLSFP13GELXD, SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible

Good Quality 1.25G SFP 1310nm 10KM CLSFP13GELXD, SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible Sales

Large Image :  1.25G SFP 1310nm 10KM CLSFP13GELXD, SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible

Shenzhen C-Light Network Communication Co., ltd

Verified Supplier

Shenzhen, China

Business type: Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler, Exporter

Telephone : 86-755-27789176

4F East, Building 1, Shunheda Factory Area, Liuxiandong industrial park, Xili, Nanshan Dist, Shenzhen 518055,PR. China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: C-light
Certification: TUV/CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO
Model Number: CLSFP13GELXD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: $8.50/pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/retail box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1.25G Walvelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km Fiber Type: Single Fiber
Connector: Duplex LC Support: SDH Network, FTTD
Compatible: HP, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper Certificates: TUV/CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO

 

1.25G 1310nm 10km CLSFP 13 GELXD SFP Transceiver Module Cisco Compatible

 

 

 

Quick Detail: 
 
1.  Form:  SFP
2.  Data Rate:  1.25Gb/s 
3.  Reach:  1310nm 10km~20km SMF, 2km MMF
4.  Wavelenth:  1310nm
5.  Connector:  Duplex LC

6.  Appliactions:  1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
 
 
Specifications:
 

Form Factor

SFP

Distance

10km~20km SMF, 2km MMF

Protocol

1.25Gb/s 1000BASE-LX Ethernet

Data Rate (max)

1.25Gb/s

Low End Case Temperature (°C)

 -40°C

High End Case Temperature (°C)

85°C

Diagnostics

n/a

Transmitter & Power Out

FP,  Pout -9~-3dB

Receiver & Sense

PIN,  Pin >-23dBm

Voltage Supply

3.3

Connector

LC Dulplex

RoHS

YES

Certification

TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO

 
 
Description: 
 

SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX is a sfp optical transceiver module. SFP: SFP in full is Small Form- factor Pluggable. They are also referred to as mini GBIC due to their similarity in function to the GBIC transceivers though smaller in size. SFP transceivers are mainly used to link equipment in telecom and data communications like switches and routers. They support applications like Fiber-to-the-desktop (FTTD), SONET/SDH Network, Gigabit Ethernet, and High-speed computer links among others.
C-LIGHT is your reliable supplier of SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceivers. All of our SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver modules to work in your system without any problem.
In addition to SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver, we also carry a wide array of other transceiver modules.
If you have any question about SFP LX 1.25G GE 1000BASE-LX transceiver, please do not hesitate to contact us.
 
 
 
Competitive Advantage:
 
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label 
5. Big stock, Fast delivery
6. Excellent Low Power Consumption  

 

1310nm Extreme SFP Optical Transceiver 1000BASE LX 1.25G For SDH Network

 

Contact Info:

 

Name:  John

Email: john.zhang@c-light.com

ICQ:   590 690 534

Whatsapp: 0086 15012840283

Linkedin: http://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=AAIAABmkPygBGnTvoWw5Pm0yey3dFVvv5em_SXc&trk=nav_responsive_tab_profile_pic

 

Tag:
Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)