English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsOptical Transceivers

Compatible Juniper SFP + Module

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Compatible Juniper SFP + Module

Good Quality Compatible Juniper SFP + Module Sales

Large Image :  Compatible Juniper SFP + Module

Primus Network Solutions Ltd

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter

Telephone : 86-0755-25924025

2C, Yinhu Research Building, No.36 JinHu Road, Luohu District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China.

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: PrimusIT, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: PTR-10GXNS-ZR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Detailed Product Description

1550nm Juniper Compatible 10gbase-Zr Xenpak SFP Transceiver Module XENPAK-1XGE-ZR

 

 

Description:

 

Compatible Juniper 10gbase-Zr Xenpak Transceiver Module For Smf, 1550-Nm Wavelength, Sc Duplex Connector

 

10GBASE XENPAK modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE X2, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

 

Features:

 

1. XENPAK MSA Compliant

2. 70-PIN connector

3. SC duplex receptacle package

4. XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate

5. Cooled EA-DFB/APD

6. Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

7. Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

8. 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

9. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

10. Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

11. XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

12. ≤80km ZR 10GBE

 

 

Specification:

 

P/N XENPAK-1XGE-ZR
Datarate 10.3G
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
DDM/DOM YES
Connector SC
Application Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand PrimusIT, OEM

 

 

Applications:

 

10GE Ethernet switches and routers

10GE Core-routers

10GE Storage

Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

 

Competitive advantage:

 

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.

Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)