English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsGBIC Transceiver Module

CATV SC / APC Single Fiber Passive Optical Network Half Duplex Plug And Play Tx 1310nm

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)
  • Product Details

CATV SC / APC Single Fiber Passive Optical Network Half Duplex Plug And Play Tx 1310nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: AWBU
Certification: CE,ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 3-15days
Payment Terms: T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 200 PCS per month
Detailed Product Description

CATV SC / APC Single Fiber Passive Optical Network Half Duplex Plug And Play Tx 1310nm

 

 

Specifications

 

1.Rich telephone value-added service
2.Rich optical and RF diagnostic function
3.Seamless interwork with OLT and call agent

 

 

Special features

 

1. Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technologies.

2. Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

3. Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

4. Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

5. Support EPON fiber transceiver, CATV Receiver and RF output diagnostic monitoring, EPON fiber

    transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely.

6. Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

7. For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customizable.

 

 

Technical parameters

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Uplink interface

Single fiber triplexer incorporates symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream

 / downstream and 45~875MHz CATV downstream analogue signal

Wavelength

EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm, CATV Rx 1550nm

Fiber connector

SC/APC connector

Downlink of DATA

4x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex

/ Half Duplex, AUTO-MDIX, RJ45 connectors

Downlink of POTS

2x FXS, RJ11 connectors

Downlink of CATV

SCTE F type

Indicators

11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN, POTS and CATV

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1, power on and off

Reset button

1, reset and restore to factory configuration

Power consumption

≤10W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55°C, operating humidity:10-90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60°C, storing humidity:10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension

245mm*155mm*35mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.92Kg

 

 

Ethernet Service Functions

 

1. Full speed non-blocking switching.

2. 1K MAC address table.

3. 64 full range VLAN ID.

4. Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

5. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

6. Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

7. Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

8. Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

 

 

POTS Service Functions

 

1. Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.

2. Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

3. Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

4. Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

5. Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

6. Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward,

    call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

7. Multi-party conferencing.

8. Line testing according to GR-909.

9. IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

10. Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

11. Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

12. Call loss is less than 0.01%.

 

 

CATV Service Functions

 

1. RF frequency: 45~875MHz.

2. Turn on/off RF output remotely.

3. RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.

 

 

Application chart

 

4FE+2POTS+CATV Passive Optical Networks

 

Contact Details
China Optical Transceivers Online Market

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)